Barber shop in Alpharetta, GA
Looking for a barber near you? Milton is the most-reviewed barber shop in Alpharetta, on Old Milton Parkway two minutes off GA‑400. Men’s cuts are $25, fades $30 and kids’ cuts $20. Walk in any day of the week, Sunday included.
★★★★★ 4.7 from 1,017 Google reviews
- Open 7 daysSunday 10 to 5
- Walk-ins welcomeOr book your barber
- Free parkingTwo minutes off GA‑400
Barber services and prices
Every price is posted before you sit down. Pick a service to see the work, read the questions people ask and book.
$25Men’s haircut
Cut, wash and finish. Clippers, scissors or both.
See men’s haircuts
$30Fade haircut
Skin, taper, burst and drop fades, blended at the chair.
See fades
$20Kids’ haircut
Under 12, first haircuts included. Parents welcome to stay close.
See kids’ haircuts
$30Men’s hair color
Gray blending or full color, done by a barber rather than a box.
See men’s hair color
Also in the chair
- Senior haircutSixty-five and over$20
- Clipper Beard TrimQuick tidy between cuts$12
- Beard line-up, razorStraight razor finish$25
- Classic hot shaveHot towel, warm lather, straight razor$30
Why people pick this barber shop
Each of these you can check yourself before you come in.
The most-reviewed barber shop in Alpharetta
1,017 Google reviews at 4.7 stars, more than any other barber shop in Alpharetta.
Open on Sunday
Sundays 10 to 5, every week. Most barber shops around Alpharetta close.
You can just walk in
Walk-ins are welcome every day we’re open. Appointments are recommended if you want a set time.
Friendly staff
Friendly staff is the thing reviewers mention most. One wrote: "The staff was friendly and professional."
Alpharetta barber shop reviews
Copied from Google word for word.
★★★★★ 4.7 from 1,017 reviews
★★★★★
Walked in without an appointment and got seated pretty quickly. My barber listened to exactly what I wanted and delivered an amazing fade. Great attention to detail and fair prices.
Pratap BAugust 2026
★★★★★
Gus and his staff are always the utmost professionals and their work is always top notch. My son and I only come here for hair cuts and grooming. Neither of us have ever had a bad haircut or experience. Best barbers in the Milton/Alpharetta area.
Boyd A. RoseAugust 2026
★★★★★
It was our first time visiting this place, and they did an amazing job! My son was very particular about getting a Cristiano Ronaldo-style haircut, and they nailed it. He absolutely loves his new haircut and is so happy.
Prathibha SAugust 2026
Your barbers
Gus has cut hair since 1990 and opened this shop in 2018. These are the barbers working the chairs with him. Book any one of them by name.
GusOwner
ZeeMaster barber
AbrahamMaster barber
AbedCuts and fades
AliMaster barber
SamScissor cuts and fades
A barber shop near you, two minutes off GA‑400
Searching “barber near me,” “barbershop near me” or “haircut near me”? Look for the red Milton Salon sign in the Old Milton Festival plaza on Old Milton Parkway, across the road from Georgia State’s Alpharetta campus. From GA‑400, take Exit 10 and head east for just over a mile.
- 3710 Old Milton Pkwy Ste 104, Alpharetta, GA 30005
- Free parking at the door of Suite 104
- Wheelchair accessible entrance, parking and restroom
- Credit cards, debit cards and contactless mobile payments
Before you come in
Anything else, call (770) 417-8090 and someone will answer.
Shop hours
- Monday10 AM – 7 PM
- Tuesday10 AM – 7 PM
- Wednesday10 AM – 7 PM
- Thursday10 AM – 7 PM
- Friday9:30 AM – 7 PM
- Saturday9:30 AM – 6 PM
- Sunday10 AM – 5 PM
Walk-ins welcome every day, Sunday included
Do you take walk-ins?
Yes, every day we’re open. Appointments are recommended if you want a set time, but walk-ins are welcome.
Are you open on Sunday?
Yes, 10 AM to 5 PM, every Sunday. Most barber shops in Alpharetta close. The rest of the week it’s Monday to Thursday 10 to 7, Friday 9:30 to 7 and Saturday 9:30 to 6.
How much is a haircut?
A men’s haircut is $25 with the wash and finish, and a fade is $30. Kids under 12 are $20; seniors 65 and over are $20. Every price is listed.
Do you do fades?
Every day: skin, taper, burst and drop. See the fades, $30.
Do you cut kids’ hair?
Yes. A kids’ haircut is $20 for children under 12, first haircuts included, and Google lists the shop as good for kids.
Can I book online?
Yes, right here: Book now. Or call (770) 417-8090.
Is this a barber shop or a salon?
Both, in the same room. Cuts, fades, shaves and beard work on one side; Brazilian Blowout, keratin smoothing, relaxers, color and facials on the other.
Where do I park?
Free parking directly outside, in the Old Milton Festival plaza. Two minutes from GA‑400.
How can I pay?
Credit cards, debit cards and contactless mobile payments.
Is the shop accessible?
Yes. The entrance, the parking lot and the restroom are all wheelchair accessible.
Chair’s open
Book a time, or call the shop and ask how long the wait is.